Home
Schools

South Washington County Schools

Retirees, Years of Service employees and Education All Stars to be recognized at District 833’s Annual Employee Celebration Event

The following employees will be recognized at District 833’s Annual Employee Celebration Event, set for Monday, May 8 at East Ridge High School. The event is hosted by the CAPE Committee (Committee to Create a Positive Environment).

2017 Retirees

Jean Aimonetti (GCES/30)

Rosemary Anderson (WES/27)

Kerry Bieze (BES/20)

Patricia Bigham (DSC/32)

Barbara Brown (DSC/12)

Deborah Carr (VCES/26)

JoAnne Cody (PHS/20)

Pamela Dahlager (PHS/42)

Vicky Donatell (WES/23)

Debra Farrington (DSC/18)

Rebecca Giles (VCES/18)

Yolanda Groess (CES/30)

Karen Gustavsson (DSC/17)

Todd Hochman (ERHS/10)

Karen Irestone (ROES/25)

Brenda Johnson (TRANS/16)

Jean Johnson (HES/27)

Kevin Jorgenson (TRANS/11)

Linda Kokes (DSC/27)

Linnea Kolesar (SWAHS/29)

Loren Kulp (PHS/24)

Vincent Langevin (TRANS/12)

Nancy Lienhard (BES/31)

Cynthia Malszycki (TRANS/28)

Diane Masloski (GCES/22)

Marjory Meconis (ERHS/29)

Linda Muennich (DSC/22)

Beth Oebser (LMS/36)

Jodi Olson (DPC/24)

Sandra Prosen (CE/16)

Sandra Sachs (TRANS/37)

Bonnie Schmuck (DSC/21)

Rebecca Schroeder-Halada (OMS/15)

Karen Seashore (WHS/42)

Richard Sheffler (TRANS/16)

Patricia Shutes (DSC/18)

Carol Siemers (CGMS/ 19)

Vonnie Swinborne (WHS/25)

Cammie Verdeja (LRES/16)

Randi Vietoris (HES/31)

Barb Vik (ROES/20)

Leroy Warzecha (TRANS/26)

Nancy Weisheim (PHS/27)

DeDe Whipple (NES/23)

Marion Williams (SWAHS/31)

 

20 Years of Service 25 Years of Service 30 Years of Service 40 Years of Service

Jody Antoniou (NSP)

Kim Bain (DSC)

Pamela Bestler (HES)

Kerry Bieze (BES)

Elizabeth Block (CGMS)

Wendy Boucher (PHES)

Bobbie Bramstedt (PHS)

Lynda Caughron (LRES)

Meg Christianson (CGES)

Joanne Cody (PHS)

Linda Daly (ROES)

Lisa Dewolf (GCES)

Cathy Ehrlich (LMS)

Sharon Elling (HES)

Catherine Gillis O’Neill (ROES)

Pamela Harrington (HES/CES)

Pamela Johnson (PES)

Wendy Kadrlik (ERHS)

Donald Kinney (PHS)

Joseph Lagoo (PHS)

Brandee Lee (PHS)

Joanna Lerud (WHS)

Donna Lockrem (MES)

Kristi Midas (GCES)

Sarah Mohrhauser (CGMS)

Leo Mueller (TRANS)

Alan Nelson (TRANS)

Cynthia Olson (SWAHS)

Paul Peterson (CGMS)

Aaron Pozzini (WHS)

Darla Ramberg (LMS)

Molly Rathbun (GCES)

Gretchen Romain (PHS)

Joel Romanik (DSC)

Kathryn Ruelle (CGMS)

Christopher Russell (OMS)

Tiffany Schommer (HES)

Carol Siemers (CGMS)

Carol Spude (MES)

Heidi Strander (AES)

Gerald Suardini (ERHS)

Richard Sullivan (ERHS)

Tricia Thissen (WES)

Kelly Thurmes (CGES)

Pamela Uphus (WHS)

Barbara Vik (ROES)

Rita Werner-O’Neil (CGES)

Jeffry Zarske (GCES)

Renee Allen (DSC)

Kathleen Altendorfer (TRANS)

Diane Bezdicek (HES)

Dawn Boernke (WMS)

Brenda Brown (WES)

Gretchen Carlson (DPC-CE)

Charles Cauthorn (SWAHS)

Diane Delaforest (BES)

Paula Dietzsch (WHS)

Mark Dretsch (DSC)

John Flavin (WES)

Mark Haesly (CES)

Sharon Haley (ERHS)

Linda Homan (NSP)

Rebecca Kansas (HES)

Renae Kecker (AES)

James Labrosse (PHES)

Cristeen Lamberty (DPC-CE)

Roxanne Lovro (PES)

Jodi Meister (WMS)

Theresa Moran (WHS)

Gary Opatz (GCES)

Susan Pfeifer (CGMS)

Kim Plorin (BES)

Joseph Quintavalle (MES)

William Rahn (WHS)

Shelly Rice (RRES)

Michael Roy (ERHS)

Pamela Ryan (LRES)

Thomas Ryan (PHS)

Gina Tester (CGES)

Timothy Walton (PHS)

Cheryl Waste (LRES)

Janene Zavoral (CGES)

Jean Aimonetti (GCES)

Valery Chichila (WHS)

Betty Debace (SWAHS)

Pamela Fabano (NES)

Dawn Grass (ERHS)

Yolanda Groess (CES)

Gregory Lund (ROES)

Diane Peine (BES)

Stacy Schoot (WES)

Teresa Stevens (GCES)

Maribeth Swalve (ROES)

Michelle Swanson (WES)

Reid Tschumperlin (CES)

Shirley Howe (TRANSP)